Specialists in breeding white and light fawn Huacaya alpacas with
an emphasis on healthy, well-conformed stock with quality fleeces.

Show Results

 

Oxford A&P Show - Sarah Busby

 

2nd Stoney Meadows Holly - White/Light Fawn Intermediate Female

5th Stoney Meadows Isabelle - White/Light Fawn Intermediate Female

1st Stoney Meadows Incan Lass - Med/Dark Fawn Intermediate Female

1st Stoney Meadows Genesis - White/Light Fawn Senior Male

 

Stoney Meadows Incan Lass - Champion Intermediate Huacaya

 

Stoney Meadows Incan Lass - Champion Med/Dark Fawn Huacaya

 

Stoney Meadows Genesis - Champion Senior Male

 

 

Malvern A&P Show - Dianne Marks

 

Fleece:

 

1st Stoney Meadows Incan Lass - Med Dark Fawn Junior Female

 

4th Stoney Meadows Honeydew - Med Dark Fawn Intermediate Female

 

Stoney Meadows Incan Lass Reserve Champion Fawn Huacaya Fleece

 

Breed:

 

1st Stoney Meadows Incan Lass - Med Dark Fawn Intermediate Female

 

 Stoney Meadows Incan Lass Reserve Champion Fawn Huacaya

 

 

 

 

 

 

Little River A&P Show 2014 - Lyn Dickson

 

Fleece Show only

 

1st Stoney Meadows Incan Lass Mid/Dark Fawn Junior Female

 

4th Stoney Meadows Honeydew Mid/Dark Fawn Intermediate Female

 

Stoney Meadows Incan Lass - Reserve Champion Junior Female Huacaya Fleece

 

 

 

 

Nelson A&P 2013 - Sarah Busby

 

1st Stoney Meadows Isobelle White/Lt Fawn Junior Female Huacaya

3rd Stoney Meadows Holly White/Lt Fawn Junior Female Huacaya

 

1st Stoney Meadows Genesis White Lt Fawn Senior Male Huacaya

 

Stoney Meadows Genesis - Champion White/Lt Fawn Huacaya

 

1st Stoney Meadows Incan Lass Med/Dark Fawn Junior Female Huacaya

 

1st Stoney Meadows Honeydew Med/Dark Fawn Intermediate Female Huacaya

 

Stoney Meadows Incan Lass - Champion Med/Dk Fawn Huacaya

 

Stoney Meadows Honeydew - Reserve Champion Med/Dark Fawn Huacaya

 

Stoney Meadows Genesis - Supreme Huacaya

 

1st Stoney Meadows Esmarelda for Get of Dam with Stoney Meadows Honeydew & Stoney Meadows Incan Lass

 

 


 

Canterbury A&P 2013 - Steve Ridout

 

4th Stoney Meadows Incan Lass mid/dark fawn Junior female Huacaya

 

2nd Stoney Meadows Honeydew mid/dark fawn Intermediate female Huacaya

 

1st Stoney Meadows Genesis white Adult male Huacaya

 

Stoney Meadows Genesis - Champion Adult Male Huacaya

 

 

 

 

Ashburton A&P 2013 - Keenan Scott

 

3rd Stoney Meadows Holly white/light fawn Junior female Huacaya

 

1st Stoney Meadows Incan Lass med/dark fawn Junior female Huacaya

 

1st Stoney Meadows Honeydew med/dark fawn Intermediate female Huacaya

 

 

Stoney Meadows Honeydew - Reserve Champion Intermediate Female 

 

 

1st Stoney Meadows Genesis white /light fawn Adult male Huacaya

 

 

 

 

Rangiora A&P 2013 - Paul Garland

 

4th Stoney Meadows Holly white/light fawn Junior female Huacaya

 

6th Stoney Meadows Isabelle white/light fawn Junior female Huacaya

 

1st Stoney Meadows Incan Lass med/dark fawn Junior female Huacaya

 

 Stoney Meadows Incan Lass - Res Ch Junior Female Huacaya

 

1st Stoney Meadows Honeydew mid/dark fawn Intermediate female Huacaya

 

5th Stoney Meadows Genesis white/light fawn Senior Male Huacaya

 

 

 

 

Ellesmere A&P 2013  -  Lloyd Johnson

 

2nd Stoney Meadows Incan Lass mid/dark fawn Junior Huacaya female

 

1st Stoney Meadows Honeydew mid/dark fawn Intermediate Huacaya female

 

 

Stoney Meadows Honeydew - Champion Intermediate Female

 

 

2nd Stoney Meadows Genesis white/light fawn Senior Huacaya male

 

 

Stoney Meadows Genesis - Champion Reserve Senior Male

 

 


1st Stoney Meadows Esmarelda Get of Dam with Stoney Meadows Incan Lass & Stoney Meadows Honeydew

 

 

 

 

 

South Island Colourbration 2013 - Diane Marks & Molly Gardner

 

2nd Stoney Meadows Incan Lass mid/dark fawn Junior Huacaya female

 

2nd Stoney Meadows Honeydew mid/dark fawn Intermediate Huacaya female

 

2nd Stoney Meadows Hammersley light fawn Intermediate Huacaya male

 

1st Stoney Meadows Esmarelda Get of Dam with Stoney Meadows Honeydew & Stoney Meadows Incan Lass

 

2nd Waratah Flats Champagne II Get of Dam with Stoney Meadows Harrington & Stoney Meadows Harrington

 

 

 

 

National Show/Expo 2013 - Paul Garland & Angela Preuss

 

2nd Stoney Meadows Incan Lass mid/dark fawn Junior Huacaya female

 

2nd Stoney Meadows Honeydew mid/dark fawn Intermediate Huacaya female

 

3rd Stoney Meadows Genesis white Adult (12-23 mths) Huacaya male

 

 

 North Island Colourbration 2013 - Nic Cooper & Paul Garland

 

Fleece Only

 

1st Stoney Meadows Genesis white 12 - 24 months Huacaya fleece

 

Stoney Meadows Genesis - Champion White Male Huacaya Fleece

 

Supreme Champion White Huacaya Fleece

 

 

 

MacKenzie A&P 2013 - Diane Marks

 

1st Stoney Meadows Harrington white/light fawn Junior male

 

Stoney Meadows Harrington - Champion Junior Male

 


1st Stoney Meadows Honeydew med/dark fawn Intermediate Huacaya female

 

2nd Stoney Meadows Genesis white/light fawn Intermediate Huacaya male

 

6th Stoney Meadows Hammersley white/light fawn Intermediate Huacaya male

 

Fleece

 

1st Stoney Meadows Genesis white/light fawn fleece 12-24 mths

 

 

 

 

Oxford A&P 2013 - Molly Gardner

 

1st Stoney Meadows Harrington white/light fawn Junior Huacaya male


Stoney Meadows Harrington - Champion Junior White/Light Fawn Male Huacaya

 

3rd Stoney Meadows Honeydew mid/dark fawn Intermediate female Huacaya

 

3rd Stoney Meadows Genesis white/light fawn  Intermediate male Huacaya

 

4th Stoney Meadows Hammersley white/light Intermediate fawn male Huacaya

 

 

  

 

 

Sheffield A&P 2013 - Peter Kennedy

 

2nd Stoney Meadows Honeydew mid/dark fawn Intermediate Huacaya female

 

 

 

 Temuka & Geraldine A&P 2013 - Kevin Burgess

 

2nd Stoney Meadows Honeydew mid/dark fawn Junior Huacaya female 

 

1st Stoney Meadows Harrington white Junior Huacaya male

 

Champion Junior Male

 

2nd Stoney Meadows Hammersley White Junior Huacaya Male

 

1st Stoney Meadows  Genesis White Intermediate Male

 

Champion Intermediate Huacaya Male

 

3rd Waratah Flats Champagne II Get of Dam with Stoney Meadows Harrington & Stoney Meadows Genesis

 

 

Banks Peninsula A&P 2013 - Sarah Busby

(Fleece show only)

 

5th Stoney Meadows Honeydew mid/dark fawn 6 - 12 mths Huacaya

 

1st Stoney Meadows Genesis White 12 - 24 mths Huacaya

 

Champion Intermediate Huacaya - Stoney Meadows Genesis

Champion White Fleece Huacaya - Stoney Meadows Genesis

Supreme Champion Huacaya - Stoney meadows Genesis

 

1st Wildflower Gnangara light fawn 24 mths and over Huacaya

 

 

 

Nelson A&P Show - Molly Gardner 2012

 

Fleece

 

1st Waratah Flats Etruscan Princess White/Lt Fawn Female 12 - 24 mths

1st Waratah Flats Limited Edition White/Lt Fawn Male 24 - 36 mths

2nd Stoney Meadows Genesis White/Lt Fawn Male 6 - 12 mths

2nd Waratah Flats Limited Edtition White/Lt Fawn Male 12 - 24 mths

 

Reserve Champion White/Lt Fawn - Stoney Meadows Genesis

 

Breed

 

1st Stoney Meadows Harrington White/LF Junior Male 

1st Stoney Meadows Genesis White/LF Int Male

1st Stoney Meadowns Honeydew Mid/Dark Fawn Junior Female

2nd Stoney Meadows Hammersley White/LF Junior Male

3rd Stoney Meadows Gratitude White/LF Int Male

 

Champion White Light Fawn Huacaya - Stoney Meadows Genesis

 

Res Champion White/Lt Fawn Huacaya - Stoney Meadows Harrington

 

Champion Mid/Dark Fawn Huacaya - Stoney Meadows Honeydew

 

Supreme Champion - Stoney Meadows Honeydew 

 

 

 

Canterbury A&P Show - Amanda Vandenbosch 2012

Breed

 

1st Stoney Meadows Honeydew Mid/Dark Fawn Junior Female 6 & under 9 mths 

4th Stoney Meadows Harrington White Junior Male 6 & under 12 mths

 

Fleece

 

1st Waratah Flats Limited Edition Light Fawn 24 & under 36 mths

 

2nd Waratah Flats Limited Edition Light Fawn 12 & under 24 mths

5th Waratah Flats Etruscan Princess White 12 & under 24 mths

6th Stoney Meadows Genesis White 6 & under 12 mths

 

 

Ashburton A&P Show 2012 - Kevin Burgess

 

1st Stoney Meadows Honeydew Mid/Dark Fawn Female 6-12 mths

3rd Stoney Meadows Harrington White Male 6-12 mths

4th Stoney Meadows Hammersley White Male 6-12 mths

 

 

 

Rangiora A&P Show 2012 - Lyn Dickson & Nic Cooper

 

4th Stoney Meadows Honeydew Mid/Dark Fawn Female 6-12 mths

5th Stoney Meadows Harrington White male 6-12 mths

 

 

Ellesmere A&P Show 2012 - Sarah Busby

 

3rd Stoney Meadows Honeydew Mid/Dark Fawn 6-12 mths Female 

3rd Waratah Flats Limited Edition White/Light Fawn Senior Male 

4th Stoney Meadows Harrington White 6-12 mth Male

 

 

South Island Colourbration Show 2012 - Peter Kennedy & Julie Mansell

 

Fleece

 

1st Stoney Meadows Genesis - Junior Male White

1st Waratah Flats Limited Edition - Intermediate Male Light Fawn 

1st Waratah Flats Limited Edition - Adult Male Light Fawn

2nd Waratah Flats Etruscan Princess - Intermediate Female White

 

 

Stoney Meadows Genesis - Champion White Male 

 

Waratah Flats Limited Edition - Champion Light Fawn Male 

 

Stoney Meadows Genesis - Supreme Champion White Huacaya

 

Waratah Flats Limited Edition - Supreme Champion Light Fawn Huacaya

 

Breed

1st Waratah Flats Limited Edition - Adult 24 - 36 mths Light Fawn Male (1 entry)

5th Stoney Meadows Honeydew - Junior 6 - 12 mths Med Fawn Female (12 entries)

 

 

 

Alpaca National Expo 2012 - Jude Anderson USA

Fleece

 

1st Waratah Flats Limited Edition - 24 - 36 mths Male Light Fawn 

2nd Waratah Flats Limited Edition - 12 - 24 mths Male Light Fawn

3rd Stoney Meadows Genesis 6 - 12 mths Male White

4th Waratah Flats Etruscan Pricess 12 - 24 mths Male White

 

Breed

1st Waratah Flats Limited Edition - Senior Light Fawn Male

 

 

North Island Colourbration 2012 - Julie Bird & Dianne Marks

Fleece

3rd Waratah Flats Etruscan Princess - Intermediate Light Fawn Female

2nd Waratah Flats Limited Edition - Intermediate Light Fawn Male

1st Waratah flats Limited Edtion - Senior Light Fawn Male

3rd Stoney Meadows Genesis - Junior White Male

 

Waratah Flats Limited Edition - Reserve Champion Light Fawn Male

 

MacKenzie & Highland Country A&P Show 2012 - Molly Gardener

 

2nd Stoney Meadows Genesis - Intermediate White/Light Fawn Male

1st Waratah Flats Limited Edition - Senior White/Light Fawn Male

 

Stoney Meadows Genesis - Reserve Champion Intermediate Huacaya

Waratah Flats Limited Edition - Reserve Champion Senior Huacaya

 

Oxford A&P Show 2012 - Simone Kneebone

1st Stoney Meadows Genesis - Junior White/Light Fawn male

3rd Stoney Meadows Gratitude - Intermedialte Light Fawn Male

4th Waratah Flats Limited Edition - Senior White/Light Fawn Male

 

Stoney Meadows Genesis Best White/Light Fawn In Show

 

Temuka & Geraldine A&P Show 2012 - Dianne Marks

 

2nd Stoney Meadows Genesis - 6 & under 12 mths - White/light fawn male

3rd Stoney Meadows Gratitude - 6 & under 12 mths - White/light fawn male

4th Stoney Meadows Gladiator - 6 & under 12 mths - White/light fawn male

 

Reserve Junior  Champion Male - Stoney Meadows Genesis

 

1st Waratah Flats Limited Edition - Senior Male 36 mths & over

 

Champion Senior Male 36 mths & over - Waratah Flats Limited Edition

 

  

 

Gore A&P Composite Show 2012 - Kevin Burgess

Fleece:

1st Stoney Meadows Genesis - 6 & under 12 mths - white/light fawn 

 

Champion Huacaya Fleece in Show (38 entries)

 

3rd Waratah Flats Limited Edition - 24 mths & over - white/light fawn

 

Conformation:

 

1st Stoney Meadows Gratitude - 6 & under 12 mths - white/light fawn

2nd Stoney Meadows Genesis - 6 & under 12 mths - white/light fawn

1st Waratah Flats Limited Edition - 24 mths & over - white/light fawn

 

Composite:

 

1st Stoney Meadows Genesis Junior

3rd Stoney Meadows Gratitude Junior

 

2nd Waratah Flats Limited Edtion Senior

 

 

Reserve Champion in Show - Stoney Meadows Genesis

 

 

 

Banks Peninsula A&P 2012 - Kate Mander (Fleece show only)

3rd Stoney Meadows Genesis - 6 & under 12 mths - white/light fawn (21 entries)

4th Stoney Meadows Gratitude - 6 & under 12 mths - med/dark fawn (13 entries)

2nd Waratah Flats Limited Edition - 12 & under 24 mths - white/light fawn (9 entries)

 

Reserve Champion Intermediate Huacaya Fleece - Waratah Flats Limited Edition

 

3rd Waratah Flats Etruscan Princess - 24 mths & over - white/light fawn (5 entries)

2nd Waratah Flats Limited Edition - 24 mth & over - white/light fawn (5 entries)

 

 

Waikato A&P 2011 - Molly Gardener

 

3rd Waratah Flats Etruscan Princess - 6 & under 12 mths White (5 entries)

1st Waratah Flats Limited Edition - 6 & under 12 mths Fawn (1 entry)

4th Waratah Flats Etruscan Princess - 12 & under 24 mths Light Fawn (4 entries)

1st Waratah Flats Limited Edition - 12 & under 24 mths Light Fawn (2 entries)

 

 

 

Hawkes Bay A&P 2011 - 

Fleece

1st Waratah Flats Etruscan Princess - 6 & under 12 months Light fawn

2nd Waratah Flats Limited Edition - 6 & under 12 months Light Fawn

3rd Waratah Flats Etruscan Princess - 12 & under 24 months White

1st Waratah Flats Limited Edition - 12 & under 24 months Light Fawn

 

 

Ellesmere A&P 2011 - Simon Kneebone

Breed 

6th Equal Stoney Meadows Gladiator - 6 & under 9 mths male white/light fawn

6th Equal Stoney Meadows Genesis - 6 & under 9 mths male white/light fawn

3rd Stoney Meadows Frontier - 9 & under 12 mths male white/light fawn

2nd Waratah Flats Limited Edition - Senior Male white/light fawn

3rd Huacaya Sires Progeny Stoney Meadows Gladiator & Stoney Meadows Genesis

 

 

National Alpaca Expo 2011 (Tauranga)

Fleece - Kevin Burgess & Kate Mander

1st Waratah Flats Etruscan Princess - 6 & under 12 mths female - White

1st Waratah Flats Limited Edition - 6 & under 12 mths male - Light Fawn


Reserve Champion Fleece Waratah Flats Limited Edition

 

1st Waratah Flats Limited Edition 12 & under 24 mths male - Light Fawn

4th Waratah Flats Etruscan Princess 12 & under 24 mths female - White


Breed - Peter Kennedy & Lyn Dickson

1st Waratah Flats Limited Edition - Adult male - Light Fawn

 

 

 

South Island Colourbration 2011 - Steve Ridout

3rd Waratah Flats Limited Edition - Senior Male White/Light Fawn

 

 

MacKenzie (Fairlie) 2011 - Bill Robins

2nd Waratah Flats Limited Edition - Senior male White/Light Fawn

 

 

Oxford 2011 - Diane Marks

3rd Waratah Flats Limited Edition - Senior White/Light Fawn Male

 

 

 

Malvern (Sheffield) 2011 - Molly Gardner

Fleece:


1st Stoney Meadows Echo - Intermediate Male Mid/Dark Fawn
(Our only entry as this is a colour show)

 

 


Upper Clutha 2011 (Wanaka) - Paul Garland

1st Wildflower Gnangara - Intermediate Male White/Light Fawn


Reserve Intermediate Champion Wildflower Gnangara


1st Waratah Flats Limited Edition - Senior Male White/Light Fawn


Senior Champion Waratah Flats Limited Edition

 

 

Gore 2011 - Kevin Burgess


Fleeces:


1st Waratah Flats Etruscan Princess - Intermediate Female White/Light Fawn

Composite:


1st Waratah Flats Etruscan Princess - Intermediate Female White/Light Fawn
1st Waratah Flats Limited Edition - Intermediate Male White/Light Fawn


Reserve Champion Composite Waratah Flats Etruscan Princess

 

 

 

Canterbury 2010 - Natasha Clark

4th Waratah Flats Limited Edition - Intermediate Male White/Light Fawn

 

 

Ashburton 2010 - Dianne Marks


3rd Stoney Meadows Falisha - Junior Female Light Fawn
3rd Waratah Flats Etruscan Princess - Intermediate Female White/light Fawn

 

 

 

 

Rangiora 2010 - Julie Mansell


2nd Waratah Flats Limited Edition - Intermediate Male White/Light Fawn
3rd Waratah Flats Etruscan Princess - Intermediate Female White/light Fawn

 

 

Leeston 2010 – Lloyd Johnson

5th Stoney Meadows Fangio Junior Med/Dark Fawn
1st Waratah Flats Etruscan Princess Intermediate White/Lt Fawn Female

Champion Intermediate Female – Waratah Flats Etruscan Princess

 

 

National Show 2010 – Julie Bird/Kate Mander

 

Breed:
4th Waratah Flats Etruscan Princess Intermediate White/Lt Fawn

 

Fleece: Sarah Busby/Paul Garland
5th Waratah Flats Champagne2 Intermediate White
5th Waratah Flats Etruscan Princess Junior White/Lt Fawn
1st Waratah Flats Limited Edition Junior White/Lt Fawn

Champion Junior Male – Waratah Flats Limited Edition

 

 

McKenzie 2010 – Julie Mansell

4th Waratah Flats Limited Edition - Intermediate Male White/Light Fawn

 

 

Oxford 2010 – Kate Mander

2nd Waratah Flats Etruscan Princess – Intermediate Female White/Light Fawn
3rd Waratah Flats Limited Edition – Intermediate Male White/Light Fawn
5th Stoney Meadows Echo - Intermediate Male Mid/Dark Fawn

 

 

Malvern 2010 – Lloyd Johnson

6th Stoney Meadows Echo – Intermediate Male Mid/Dark Fawn

 

 

Upper Clutha 2010– Nic Cooper

1st Stoney Meadows Echo – Junior Male Mid/Dark Fawn
1st Waratah Flats Etruscan Princess – Intermediate Female White/Light Fawn
1st Waratah Flats Limited Edition – Intermediate Male White/Light Fawn

Supreme Champion - Waratah Flats Limited Edition

 

 

Gore 2010– Julie Mansell

 

Conformation
1st Stoney Meadows Echo – Junior Male Med/Dark Fawn
1st Waratah Flats Limited Edition – Junior Male White/Light Fawn
2nd Stoney Meadows Bailey – Senior Male White/Light Fawn

Reserve Champion Stoney - Meadows Echo


Composite
1st Waratah Flats Limited Edition – Male Junior White/Light Fawn
2nd Stoney Meadows Bailey – Senior Male White/Light Fawn

Champion Composite Huacaya - Waratah Flats Limited Edition

Fleece
1st Waratah Flats Limited Edition – Light Fawn Male
3rd Stoney Meadows Echo – Med/Dark Fawn Male
4th Stoney Meadows Bailey – White/Light Fawn Male

 

 

Canterbury 2009 – Peter Kennedy

1st Stoney Meadows Esmarelda – Junior Female Med/Dark Fawn
6th Waratah Flats Limited Edition – Junior Male White/Light Fawn

 

 

Rangiora 2009 – Kevin Burgess

6th Waratah Flats Etruscan Princess - Junior Female White/Light Fawn
3rd Waratah Flats Limited Edition – Junior Male White/Light Fawn
4th Sires Progeny with Waratah Flats Limited Edition & Waratah Flats Etruscan Princess

 

 

Ashburton 2009 – Paul Garland

1st Stoney Meadows Bailey - Senior Male White/Light Fawn

Reserve Senior Champion - Stoney Meadows Bailey

4th Stoney Meadows Esmarelda – Junior Med/Dark Fawn
2nd Stoney Meadows Echo – Junior Med/Dark Fawn

 

Ellesmere 2009 – Dianne Marks

5th Waratah Flats Limited Edition – Junior Male White/Light Fawn

 

 

Gore 2009 – Paul Garland

 

Conformation
1st Stoney Meadows Dexter Senior White/Light Fawn


Fleece
2nd Stoney Meadows Dexter Senior White/Light Fawn


Composite
1st Stoney Meadows Dexter - Senior White/Light Fawn 80 pts in the Top Four.

 

 

Canterbury 2008 – Allan Jinks

4th Stoney Meadows Dexter – Senior White/Light Fawn

 

 

Ashburton 2008 – Julie Mansell

4th Stoney Meadows Dexter – Senior Male White/Light Fawn
6th Stoney Meadows Barnabus - Male Intermediate White/Light Fawn

 

 

McKenzie 2008 – Paul Garland

1st Stoney Meadows Bartholomew – Intermediate Male Mid/Dark Fawn
2nd Stoney Meadows Montgomery – Intermediate Male White/Light Fawn
3rd Stoney Meadows Dexter – Intermediate Male White/Light Fawn
3rd Stoney Meadows Mountain Lilly – Intermediate Female White/Light Fawn

 

 

Ellesmere 2007 – Kate Mander

4th Stoney Meadows Bartholomew

 

 

McKenzie 2007 – Kevin Burgess

1st Stoney Meadows Bartholomew
2nd Stoney Meadows Beaumont
3rd Stoney Meadows Montgomery

 

 

Malvern 2007 – Julie Mansell

1st Stoney Meadows Bartholomew
3rd Stoney Meadows Beaumont

 

 

Expo 2006 – Jenny Jackson

5th Stoney Meadows Bartholomew
6th Stoney Meadows Montgomery

 

 

Malvern 2006 – Kevin Burgess

3rd Stoney Meadows Pepperoni

 

 

 


Electric Escape Web Design Email us Join our facebook page!